How can we help you today?

Are your HAZWOPER courses approved or certified by US Department of Labor - OSHA?

OSHA does not approve, certify, or endorse individual HAZWOPER trainers or HAZWOPER training programs. You may want to confirm by clicking here. Our HAZWOPER courses comply with OSHA regulations and has a nationwide acceptance. • Our HAZWOPER 8 hr Annual Refresher course meets the requirements outlined in OSHA 29 CFR 1910.120 for 8 (eight) hours of annual refresher training for workers at hazardous waste sites. • Our HAZWOPER 24 HR course covers 24 hours of instruction, required by 29 CFR 1910.120(e) (3), OSHA's Hazardous Waste and Emergency Response training standard • Our HAZWOPER 40 HR course covers 40 hours of instruction required by 29 CFR 1910.120(e)(3), OSHA's Hazardous Waste and Emergency Response training standard.

Privacy Policy  |   Terms and Conditions

©2022 360training

©2022 360training   Privacy Policy  |   Terms and Conditions