How can we help you today?

When do you report my credits after completing my Texas Real Estate Continuing Education (CE) courses?

As per TREC Rule §535.75, we are required to report your Continuing Education (CE) credits no later than the 10th calendar day after you completed your course. Please note: If TREC records do not reflect completion of CE requirements at the time you submit your renewal application, you may pay a CE Deferral Fee to TREC, or renew in inactive status. Payment of the CE Deferral Fee allows you to remain active for an additional 60 days from your expiration date to complete CE requirements. To receive the additional 60 days to complete any outstanding CE, the CE Deferral fee must be paid before the expiration date of your license. Deferral does not apply to sales agents renewing for the first time. If your license expires, you cannot renew until CE requirements are met and you have paid the CE Deferral Fee. If you complete CE more than 60 days after your license expiration date, you will be subject to an additional late reporting fee. Please click here for further details.

Privacy Policy  |   Terms and Conditions

©2022 360training

©2022 360training   Privacy Policy  |   Terms and Conditions